IMSI Number to unlock iPhone 5S, 5C, 5 and 4S with R-Sim

About R-Sim:

R-Sim is a sim interposer device to temporarily unlock your iPhone in case factory unlock service is not available or is very costly. This device sits between the Sim Card and sim card reader of the phone. It works in same way as erstwhile famous Gevey Sim. However, R-Sim also supports newer iPhone models like iPhone 5S, iPhone 5C, iPhone 5 and iPhone 4S. R-Sim 9 Pro is the latest version of this device.

We are giving below list of IMSI number of all the major operators/network of world which you can use while configuring R Sim to unlock your iPhone.

SPRINT iPhone 5/5C/5S iOS7 has SMS out-going bug that will be fixed with iOS 7.0.3 coming in few days. Every other Network and iPhone provider is supported by R-SIM 9 PRO. Apparently, calls/SMS/EDGE/3G/4G etc works fine with this.

Here goes the long list..enjoy

NO. Country Carrier Name IMSI1 IMSI2 Remark
1 Albania Albanian Mobile 2760111
2 Albania Eagle Mobile 2760311
3 Albania Vodafone 2760211
4 Algeria AlgeTel 6030111
5 Algeria Nedjma 6030311
6 Algeria Orascom 6030211
7 Andorra Mobiland 2130311
8 Angola Unitel 6310211
9 Anguilla Cabl&wi 3654011
10 Anguilla Mossel 3650511
11 Anguilla Weblink 3651011
12 Argentina Claro 7161003
13 Argentina Compala 7161003
14 Argentina Compañia Telefonos Interior (CTI) 7223101
15 Argentina Movistar 7220104
16 Argentina Nextel 7220211
17 Argentina Nextel2 7222011
18 Argentina Telecom 7223411
19 Argentina Telefoni 7220711
20 Argentina Telfonic 7227011
21 Armenia Armentel 2830134
22 Armenia karabakh 2830434
23 Armenia Orange 2831034
24 Armenia vivacell 2830534
25 Australia 3 Three 5050610 2321069
26 Australia Optus 5050210
27 Australia Vodafone 5050390
28 Australia 3GIS 5051570
29 Australia AAPT 5051470
30 Australia advan 5052470
31 Australia Localstar 5058870
32 Australia One 5050870
33 Australia OZITEL 5050534
34 Australia Telstra71 5057170
35 Australia Telstra72 5057270
36 Australia Teltra11 5051170
37 Australia Telstra 5050134
38 Austria 3Hutch 2321070
39 Austria A1 Telekom 2320170 2320100
40 Austria Barabl 2321570
41 Austria BobA1 2321170
42 Austria OneOra 2320570
43 Austria Teleri 2320770
44 Austria T-mobi le 2320370 2320328
45 Austria YesOra 2321270
46 Austria Orange 2320588
47 Austria Three 2321069
48 Aux-Airnet Airnet 5050970
49 Aux-Depart Depart 5050434
50 Belarus Best 2570434
51 Belarus MDC 2570134
52 Belarus MTS 2270234
53 Belgium Base 2061034
54 Belgium Globul 2060534
55 Belgium mobistar 2061034
56 Belgium Proximus 2060134 2060122
57 Belgium Ortel 2062050
58 Bulgaria MTel 2840179 2840189
59 Bulgaria Vivacom 2840310
60 Bulgaria Globul 2840510 2840500
61 Canada BELL610 3026104
62 Canada Bellpacific 3101703 3026103
63 Canada Fido 3023704 3023703
64 Canada Rogers 3027204 3027203
65 Canada Telus220 3022204 3022203
66 Canada Virgin 3026102
67 chile Claro 7300304
68 chile Entel 7300104
69 chile Entel10 7301004
70 chile Movistar 7300204
71 China Mobile 4600202
72 China Unicom 4600158
73 China Telecom China 2040438
74 Colombia colomTel 7320014
75 Colombia Comcel 7321014
76 Colombia Edatel 7320024
77 Colombia movista3 7321234
78 Colombia Movistar 7321024
79 Colombia Tigo1 7321114
80 Colombia Tigo3 7321034
81 Czec mobikom 2300434
82 Czec O2telefh 2300234
83 Czec sprava 2309834
84 Czec Tmobi 2300134
85 Czec Vodafone 2300334
86 Czec Vodaf2 2309934
87 Denmark TM 2620125
88 Denmark Demark 2382010
89 Denmark APS 2380534
90 Denmark Barablu  2380734 2380734
91 Denmark H3G 2380634
92 Denmark 3 Three 2380632
93 Denmark Telen 2380241
94 Denmark MiGway 2380334
95 Denmark TDC 2380134
96 Denmark TDC2 2381034
97 Denmark Telenor 2387734 2380234
98 Denmark Telia 2382034
99 Denmark Telia30 2383034
100 Dominican Movil 7321234
101 Ecuador Alegro 7400234
102 Ecuador movista 7400034
103 Ecuador Porta 7400134
104 Egypt mobinil 6020111 8920016
105 Egypt Vodafone 6020211
106 Elsalvador Claro 7061034
107 Elsalvador CTE 7060134
108 Elsalvador Digice 7060234
109 Elsalvador Movita 7060434
110 Elsalvador telemo 7060334
111 Estonia EMT 2480134
112 Filand NDA 2440311
113 Filand sonera 2449111
114 France Bouy 2082136
115 France BT 2082031
116 France orange 2080189 2080131
117 France Bouygues20 2082011
118 France Bouygues21 2082111
119 France Bouygues88 2088811
120 France Orange01 2080111
121 France Orange02 2080211
122 France SFR10 2081011
123 France SFR11 2081111
124 France  SFR 2081031
125 France Virgin 2080191
126 Germany T-mobi le 2620111 2620125 2620155
127 Germany Vodafone 2620208
128 greece Cosmote 2020134
129 greece QTelecom 2020934
130 greece Vodaf 2020534
131 greece Wind 2021034
132 Honduras claro 7080111
133 Hungary T-mobi le 2163011 2163000
134 Hungary Vodafone 2167000
135 India Airtel02 4040211
136 India Vodafone01 4040111
137 India Vodafone05 4040511
138 India Vodafone46 4044611
139 Ireland Vodafone 2720110 2720172
140 Ireland O2 2720211 2720231
141 Ireland  E-Mobile 2720320
142 Ireland Meteor 2720303
143 Italy Blu 2229834
144 Italy Elsacom 2220234
145 Italy H3G 2229934
146 Italy IPSE 2227734
147 Italy Telecom 2220134
148 Italy TIM 2220134 2220195(128k)
149 Italy Vodaf 2221034
150 Italy Wind 2228834
151 japan AU 4540492
152 japan sofbank 4402011
153 japan sofbankGre 4402016
154 japan softbankBla 4402081
155 Japan Docomo 4401020
156 Jordan Orange 4167711
157 Korea Telecome 4500826
158 Liechtenstein Orange 2950211
159 Liechtenstein swisco 2950111
160 Lithuania OMNITEL 2460165
161 Luxembo Luxgsm 2700101
162 Luxembo Tango 2707701
163 Luxembo Voxmobi 2709901
164 Macao China 4550234
165 Macao CMT 4550134
166 Macao Hutchis 4550534
167 Macao smartT 4550034
168 Macedonia  Vip 2940387
169 Macedonia One(Ex-Cosmofon) 2940200
170 Macedonia T-Mobile 2940102
171 MOLDOVA Orange 2590101
172 Montenegro T-Mobile 2970200
173 Netherland Tmobi 2041611
174 Netherland RESEVE 5300134
175 New zeland Econet 5302834
176 New zeland Nzcomunic 5302434
177 New zeland Telecom 5300534
178 New zeland Teltracle 5300434
179 New zeland Vodafone 5300134 5300166
180 New zeland Woosh 5300334
181 Norway Netcom 2420211
182 Norway Telenor 2420111
183 peru claro 7161011
184 peru TIM 7161011
185 Philipine GB 51502220
186 Philipine SM 5150303
187 Philipine Sun 5150509
188 Philipine Globe 5150211
189 Poland Era 2600211
190 Poland Orange 2600311 2600300
191 Poland T-Mobile 2600200
192 Portug optimus 2680311
193 Portugal Vodaf 2680111
194 Russian Beeline28 2502834
195 Russian Beeline99 2509934
196 Russian megafon 2500234
197 Russian MTS10 2501034
198 Russian Telecom 2509334
199 Saudiarabi EAE 4200734
200 Saudiarabi mobily 4200334
201 Saudiarabi STC 4200134
202 Saudiarabi ZainSA 4200434
203 Slovakia Tmobi2 2310411
204 Slovakia Eurotel2 2310234
205 Slovakia Orange 2310134
206 Slovakia OrangeUMT 2310534
207 Slovakia OrangUMT2 2311534
208 Slovakia TeleficO2 2310634
209 Slovakia Vodacom 6550134
210 Spain movistar 2140711 2140785
211 Spain Orange 2140333
212 Spain Vodafone 2140198
213 Sweden 3 Three 2400200
214 Sweden Telia 2400111
215 Sweden Tele2 2400700 2400782
216 Sweden Telia 2400100 2400111
217 Sweden Telenor 2400885
218 Switzerland Swisscom 2280167
219 Switzerland Orange 2280311 2280300
220 Switzerland Sunrise 2280200
221 Switzerland Swiscom 2280111 ‘0829821
222 Switzerland Sunrise 2280211 2280167
223 Switzerland Swiscom (un-offical) 2280121
224 Taiwan chungwa 4669234
225 Turkey Turcell 2860134
226 Turkey Vodaf 2860211
227 Turkey Vodafon 2862034
228 United Kingdom 3 Three 2342091 2342073
229 United Kingdom O2 2341091
230 United Kingdom ORG 2343320
231 United Kingdom Vodafon 2341590
232 United Kingdom O2-02 2340211
233 United Kingdom Orange33 2343334
234 United Kingdom T-Mobile 2343091
235 United Kingdom Vectone 2340100
236 United States ATT 3104101
237 United States Verizon 2040400 2040400 3040336
238 United States Sprint(CDMA) 3160101 3101200
239 United States Cable and Wireless Lime J 3461401
240 United States T-Mobile 3102600 3102605
241 United States Virgin 3101200 3160101
242 United States CGI 3113700
243 United States Cricket 2040400
244 Unites arab DU 4240334
245 Unites arab ETisal 4240234
246 uruguay CTimov 7481011
247 uruguay Movist 7480711

Did you find this post useful!! Please share it with your friends who might be benefited out of it.

2 replies on “IMSI Number to unlock iPhone 5S, 5C, 5 and 4S with R-Sim

Comments are closed.